RENAULT reviews
Filter
Add a reviewCommercial vehicles RENAULT
4.0
Reviews: 1
Performance
4.0
Reliability
4.0
Price
3.0
Safety
5.0
Convenience
4.0

Love It, But it’s thirsty
Commercial vehicles RENAULT D-Wide - 2021
4.0
4.0Performance
4.0Reliability
3.0Price
5.0Safety
4.0Convenience
Two winters hauling scrap metal with this French lady:starts first try at -20C, which is more than I can say for my ex! The DT11 gearbox is smoother than my grandpa’s moonshine, but diesel is fine. Cab? Basic but warm – miss cupholders though. Hydraulics slower when cold. Small tip: grease the PTO weekly or she’ll scream like a banshee.
Claude PrudommeJul 2025
Featured offers

Renault Magnum 460 Dxi
7 599 EUR
2008, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Germany

renault Magnum 480 DXI
9 599 EUR
2011, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Germany

Renault magnum 460 dxi Manual
9 150 EUR
2010, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Germany

RENAULT Kerax 520 8x4 Stahlkipper 2 Seiten
44 900 EUR
2013, 475000 km, 8x4, Diesel
Switzerland, Othmarsingen

Renault Midlum 220 10500L FUEL / CARBURANT - 4 COMP/A LAMES
13 950 EUR
2003, 407986 km, 4x2, 2-axle
Belgium, HARCHIES

Renault T 460
38 800 EUR
708418 km, 6x2, Diesel
Lithuania, Kauno r. sav.

Renault Trafic Renault Trafic 1.6 dCi T29 L2H1 Dub Cab 6 Zits Airco Cruise Trekh
14 950 EUR
2018, 129760 km, Diesel
Netherlands, Roosendaal

Renault Master T35 2.0 dCi 170 L2H2 Extra Navigatie Camera Led Cruise control
35 445 EUR
2024, 15 km, 4x2, Diesel
Netherlands

Renault Master T35 2.0 dCi 170 L2H2 Extra Schuifdeur L+R Camera 170pk Carplay Stoelverwarming Voorruit verwarming
35 745 EUR
2024, 25 km, 4x2, Diesel
Netherlands, RAAMSDONKSVEER